Health Products
View Basket | Checkout
 Items : , Value :
spacer
spacer

New Products

Valerian 270mg 90 Capsules

Valerian 270mg 90 Capsules

Valerian is a tall, sturdy, riverside herb producing pink flowers in June. Its roots are harvested in September to provide the Valerian extract

  • 30 Capsules

    find out more

    £14.99

  • Reduce Slimming - 90 Capsules

    Reduce Slimming - 90 Capsules

    New Reduce Slimming Capsules are a combination of natural herbs and plant extracts. When taken up to two hours after food this helps break down the fat within the food. Turning it into heat / energy in the same way the body's natural fluids process food. When combined with a normal diet and adequate water replenishment, thermogenic substances can significantly enhance our ability to lose weight, and give other positive side effects such as an increase in mental alertness, better productivity, less of an interest in eating, a boost in energy levels,

    find out more

    £24.95

    Designer Copper Bracelet HTBA2/2L

    Designer Copper Bracelet HTBA2/2L

    This unisex Double Twist Style Bracelet comes in medium (approx 7.5 inch) and large (approx 8.5 inch) sizes and is part of the Pure range of beautiful and very fashionable copper bracelets. Suitable for both men and women.

    find out more

    £9.99

    Allevian

    Allevian

    Allevian® is a unique product made out of two of the best natural resources from Peru, Maca (Lepidium Meyenii Walpers) and Cat’s Claw (Uncaria Tomentosa).

    Maca is a root that grows in the Andean highlander zones of Peru at altitudes of 14,000 ft. and it is considered to be the best natural food due to its extraordinary nutritional profile and scientifically tested properties. Cat’s Claw or Uña de Gato, is a woody vine that comes from the exotic highlands and jungles of the Amazon Rain Forest of Peru; it is well known for its anti-inflammatory properties, as well as healing records on many issues.

    find out more

    £33.95

    Alpha Lipoic Acid R 200mg

    Alpha Lipoic Acid R 200mg

    Alpha Lipoic Acid R™ - The Bio-Enhanced Hard Working Antioxidant.

    The Answer is Alpha Lipoic Acid R™!
    What is Alpha Lipoic Acid 'R'™? Its a 'network' antioxidant that provides support for healthy blood sugar levels, peripheral nerves and liver. In addition to neutralising free radicals, ALA has been studied for its ability to actually to repair oxidative damage, regenerate other antioxidants and chelate excess metals.

    find out more

    £26.95

    Ancient Minerals

    Ancient Minerals

    The Original Professional Strength Ancient Minerals Magnesium Oil.

    What does Magnesium Chloride, transdermally applied, do that oral magnesiumtablets/powders cannot do?

    Magnesium Chloride quickly passes through the skin & works immediately to reduce body pain & raise magnesium levels 12 times faster than oral supplementation, by-passing the digestive process completely.

    find out more

    £22.95

    Ancient Minerals Professional Strength

    Ancient Minerals Professional Strength

    The Original Professional Strength Ancient Minerals Magnesium Oil

    What does Magnesium Chloride, transdermally applied, do that oral magnesiumtablets/powders cannot do?

    find out more

    £22.95

    Prostate Plus 4 x 120 Capsules

    Prostate Plus 4 x 120 Capsules

    Prostate Plus - If you’re male and over 40 you MUST consider looking after your prostate health!

    Prostate problems affects 1 in 3 men over 40 and for 1 in 13 men over 40 that disease will be serious. If you or your loved one is in this age group you must act NOW.

    Each year 40,000 men undergo painful surgery. This leaves many incontinent, impotent and infertile! Going under the knife is not a solution


    find out more

    £74.85

    AstaXanthin 1 x 90 Capsules

    AstaXanthin 1 x 90 Capsules

    AsXanthin - we need a potent Natural Antioxidant! Strong Sun Light, toxins, starchy carbohydrates, lack of fruit and vegetables and modern day living is creating huge amounts of free radical oxidation in our bodies. Only eating 12-14 portions of fruits and vegetables can provide enough antioxidants to clear these free radicles. Studies have shown that a new antioxidant exhibits strong free radical scavenging activities and protect against lipid peroxidation and oxidative damage of LDL-cholesterol, cell membranes, cells, tissues and may prevent damage to the retina caused by strong sunlight.

    find out more

    £24.95

    spacer

    Best Sellers

    Curcumin X4000

    Curcumin X4000

    Turmeric has been used for thousands of years for its antibacterial, anti-viral, anti-infl ammatory & anti-fungal properties. Due to its inherent poor absorbency high doses of ordinary Curcumin95% have been needed to achieve the dramatic effects shown in worldwide studies. Now CurcuminX4000™ resolves this with its unique high utilization formulation.

    find out more

    Mastic Gum 500mg Capsules

    Mastic Gum 500mg Capsules

    Mastic Gum is a supplement containing a natural resin only found on the Greek island of Chios. 60 Vegetarian Capsules

    find out more

    Pro Fibre Plus 400g ( 20 x 20g Sachets ) - HALF PRICE

    Pro Fibre Plus 400g ( 20 x 20g Sachets ) - HALF PRICE


    Comes in handy easy to use sachets. Each Sachet Contains Your Pre-Measured Daily Serving of Prebiotic and Probiotic Fibre To Help Promote a Healthy Digestive System.

    Pro Fibre Plus is a Prebiotic & Probiotic Fibre supplement which is formulated to encourage a healthy digestive function.

    Containing a mix of soluble and insoluble fibre it is rich in Omega 3 Fatty Acids and Fructo-Oligosaccharides to help promote a healthy gut.

    Free from added sugar, preservatives and flavourings.

    find out more

    £7.45

    Quick Fibre Plus

    Quick Fibre Plus

    Getting the right amount of fibre in your diet is recognised as important for maintaining a healthy colon. Contains fructo-oligosaccharides FSO which help nourish healthy gut flora

  • A blend of natural oat bran
  • Linseed meal, rice bran, Psyllium husk
  • Rich in Omega 3 fatty acids
  • Add 2 Tablespoons with food or drinks

    find out more

  • Mastic Gum 500mg Capsules 4 x 60 Capsules

    Mastic Gum 500mg Capsules 4 x 60 Capsules

    Mastic Gum is a supplement containing a natural resin only found on the Greek island of Chios. 60 Vegetarian Capsules

    find out more

    £59.85

    Xlear Xylitol Nasal Wash - 45ml

    Xlear Xylitol Nasal Wash - 45ml

    Xlear Nasal Wash with Xylitol because over 90% of all infection causing bacteria enter through the nose

  • Easy to use spray
  • Simply spray into each nostril
  • Relieves irritation
  • Reduces bacteria entering the body

    find out more

    £9.99

  • Columbia 3 Reading Glasses

    Columbia 3 Reading Glasses

    Spring Hinged, Black Metal Frame Spectacles. Metal Case Included. Click on the image to see more detail.

    find out more

    £5.99

    Serrapeptase SerraPlus Capsules

    Serrapeptase SerraPlus Capsules

    This fabulous new formula provides quad strength serrapeptase 80,000iu enteric coated tablets for the best absorption, as well as the inclusion of 73 Trace Minerals (50mg) to ensure BETTER utilization of the enzymes. The combination of 350mg of MSM for joint, skin, and connective tissue repair makes this serrapeptase formula more than doubly effective.
    Buy 3 and get 1 FREE
    FREE e-book 'The Miracle Enzyme' with every 3+1 Order

    find out more

    Serrapeptase SerraPlus Tablets

    Serrapeptase SerraPlus Tablets

    This fabulous new formula provides quad strength serrapeptase 80,000iu enteric coated tablets for the best absorption, as well as the inclusion of 73 Trace Minerals (50mg) to ensure BETTER utilization of the enzymes. The combination of 350mg of MSM for joint, skin, and connective tissue repair makes this serrapeptase formula more than doubly effective.
    Buy 3 and get 1 FREE
    FREE e-book 'The Miracle Enzyme' with every 3+1 Order

    find out more

    spacer

    Foot Supports

    Health Products | Joint Supports | Foot Supports

    Ankle Support 1001
    Open toe and heel design allows full range of movement. Provides compression for weak or overstressed ankles. Helps ankles heal faster following injury. Measure curcumference just above the ankle bone.

    Small 6¼" - 8" (15.6-20.6cm)
    Medium 8¼" - 10" (21.0-25.7cm)
    Large 10¼" - 12" (26.0-30.8cm)
    X-Large 12¼" - 14" (31.1-35.9cm)


    Price: £9.99


    S   
    M   
    L   
    XL   





    People who bought this item also bought:

    1. Biomagnetic Wrist Support 2681
    Ankle Support 1001
    Ankle Support With Velcro 1004
    Open toe and heel design allows full range of movement. Relieves pain due to strains or stiffness. Provides compression for weak or overstressed ankles. Measure curcumference just above the ankle bone.

    Small 6¼" - 8" (15.6-20.6cm)
    Medium 8¼" - 10" (21.0-25.7cm)
    Large 10¼" - 12" (26.0-30.8cm)
    X-Large 12¼" - 14" (31.1-35.9cm)


    Price: £12.99


    S   
    M   
    L   
    XL   



    Ankle Support With Velcro 1004
    Silicon Ankle Support 1409
    Anatomically oriented fit and good joint control while avoiding congestive symptoms even when walking, standing or pursuing sporting activities. Rhythmic massage action on soft tissues, joint capsules and ligaments. Positive effect on the metabolism and faster resorption of deposits. No negative effect on muscular activity. Measure curcumference just above the ankle bone.

    Small 6¼" - 8" (15.6-20.6cm)
    Medium 8¼" - 10" (21.0-25.7cm)
    Large 10¼" - 12" (26.0-30.8cm)
    X-Large 12¼" - 14" (31.1-35.9cm)


    Price: £16.99


    S   
    M   
    L   
    XL   



    Silicon Ankle Support 1409
    Elastic Ankle Support 2001
    Ideal for weak or unstable ankles, sprains, strains and twisting. Provides firm support for the maintenance of joint structures with gentle compression over the ankle. Gives comfortable support and compression, increasing circulation to relieve pain, speed up healing and maintain flexibility. Measure around the ankle joint.

    Small 6" - 8¼" (15.6-21.0cm)
    Medium 8½" - 10¼" (21.6-26.0cm)
    Large 10½" - 12¼" (26.7-31.1cm)
    X-Large 12½" - 14¼" (31.8-36.2cm)


    Price: £7.99


    S   
    M   
    L   
    XL   





    People who bought this item also bought:

    1. Palm Brace 2084
    2. Knee Support 2022
    Elastic Ankle Support 2001
    Firm Elastic Support Stocking 2011
    Aids in relief of pain due to varicose veins, post surgery, pregnancy and restricted circulation. Provides moderate compression support at the ankle gradually reducing upward. Recommended for muscles, or leg veins, weakened by surgery or lack of exercise. Measure around the calf.

    Small 11¼" - 12¼" (28.6-31.1cm)
    Medium 12½" - 13½" (31.8-34.3cm)
    Large 13¾" - 14¾" (34.9-37.5cm)


    Price: £13.99


    S   
    M   
    L   



    Firm Elastic Support Stocking 2011
    Biomagnetic Ankle Support 2601
    Provides compression for weak or overstressed knees. Retains body heat to warm knee joint and increase blood circulation. Helpful for post-operative knee problems, strains and arthritis. Minimises chances of future injuries. Measure circumference just above ankle bone.

    Small 6" - 8" (15.6-20.6cm)
    Medium 8¼" - 10" (21.0-25.7cm)
    Large 10¼" - 12" (26.0-30.8cm)
    X-Large 12¼" - 14" (31.1-35.9cm)


    Price: £12.99


    S   
    M   
    L   
    XL   



    Biomagnetic Ankle Support 2601
    Ankle Wrap 2101
    Oppo Wraps are made of unique 'space age' material. Extra strength elastic and transverse nylon fibres combine for long-lasting, heavy-duty support. 'Starter loop' allows the wrap to be pre-positioned for controlled compression. Suitable for all sports, athletic activities and everyday use

    One Size Fits All


    Price: £7.99



    Ankle Wrap 2101
    301 - Air Soles
    Air soles which are, breathable, lightweight and durable. Will not develop odour even after long term use. Laminated with soft fabric on both sides for moisture absorption and comfort. One Size Fits All

    Price: £5.99



    301 - Air Soles
    302 - Air Massage Insoles
    Moulded dots act like fingertips gently massaging foot when walking or jogging. Air massage insoles helps improve blood circulation. Breathable thus keeps foot dry and cool. Will not develop any odour even after long term use. One Size Fits All

    Price: £5.99



    302 - Air Massage Insoles
    304 - Polygel All-purpose Insoles
    Polygel absorbs up to 90% of the shocks experience during play. Proper cushioning helps reduce stress from athletic activities. Breathable super density super density polyurethane foam laminated with soft fabric for long lasting comfort. Size: 5 - 11

    Price: £9.99



    304 - Polygel All-purpose Insoles
    312 - Sorbson Heel
    The LP Sorbson Heel delivers optimum shock absorption, cushioning support and maximum comfort. Built with a biomechanically engineered viscoelastic polymer. The LP Sorbson Heel is designed to dissipate heel strike shock, help reduce stress and starin on the ankle, knee and lower back. It helps prevent injury resulting from torques, from step shocks of the foot against hard floor surfaces during sports activities or being on your feet for an extended period of time.

    Shoe Size
    A = 1 to 3
    B = 3½ to 5
    C = 6 to 7
    D = 8 to 9½
    E = 10 to 12½


    Price: £8.99


    A   
    B   
    C   
    D   
    E   



    312 - Sorbson Heel
    322 - Silicon Heel Pad
    Silicon gel adds additional cushioning and superior shock absorption for the heel. Ideal for any type of activity, sports or daily use. Helps prevent foot injuries.

    Shoe Size
    A = 4½ to 6½
    B = 7 to 9
    C = 9½+


    Price: £14.99


    A   
    B   
    C   



    322 - Silicon Heel Pad
    Sneaker Balls
    Refreshes all types of shoes, sports bags and lockers. Sneaker Balls® unique formula blocks odours. Twist open to use, twist closed to save when not in use. No need for messy powders, sprays or insoles.

    Price: £5.99



    Sneaker Balls
    303 - Performance Athletic Insoles
    Offers maximum shock absorption and energy return. Helps maintain stability and balance of the foot. Provides long lasting comfort and support.

    Shoe Sizes 5 - 11


    Price: £7.99



    303 - Performance Athletic Insoles
    311 - Sorbson Full Insole
    The LP Sorbson Full Insole delivers optimum shock absorption, cushioning support and maximum comfort. Built with a biomechanically engineered viscoelastic polymer. The LP Sorbson Full Insole is designed to dissipate foot shock, help reduce stress and strain on the knee and lower back. It helps prevent injury resulting from torques, from step shocks of the foot against hard floor surfaces during sports activities or being on your feet for an extended period of time.

    Shoe Size:
    A = 1 to 3½
    B = 4 to 6½
    C = 7 to 9½
    D = 10 to 12½


    Price: £13.99


    A   
    B   
    C   
    D   



    311 - Sorbson Full Insole
    321 - Silicon Insoles
    Designed to absorb impact over the entire plantar surface of the foot. Made with silicon to enhance comfort and durability. Ideal for any type of activity sports or daily use.

    Shoe Size:
    A = 1 to 3
    B = 3½ to 5
    C = 5½ to 7
    D = 7½ to 9
    E = 9½+


    Price: £21.99


    A   
    B   
    C   
    D   
    E   



    321 - Silicon Insoles
    334 - Heel Spur Cushion
    Designed to containerize existing soft tissue around the calcaneus and relieve direct pressure in the central heel spur area by absorbing and dispersing the energy.

    Size:
    A = 4½ to 5½
    B = 6 to 9
    C = 9½+


    Price: £7.99


    A   
    B   
    C   



    334 - Heel Spur Cushion
    Hot & Cold Knee, Ankle and Elbow Wrap 4720
    Hot and cold pack included

    One Size Fits All


    Price: £14.99



    Hot & Cold Knee, Ankle and Elbow Wrap 4720
    Limberol Celadrin Cream
    Limberol Cream, a new joint relief cream using the all-natural patented ingredient Celadrin and Menthol.

    Click Here for More Information

    Price: £14.95



    Limberol Celadrin Cream

    Health Products | Joint Supports | Foot Supports


    MasterCard
    SOLO
    VISA Electron
    Switch
    Visa Delta
    JCB
    VISA

    © Copyright Bursting With Health, 49 Norbreck Road, Blackpool, FY5 1RR - Tel 01253 350 570

    spacer
    spacer